Editorial Board

  1. Aleksandr A. Glukhov, N.N. Burdenko Voronezh State Medical University, Russian Federation
  2. Viktor K. Gostishchev, The First Moscow State Medical University named after I.M. Sechenov., Russian Federation
  3. Andrey M. Zemskov, N.N. Burdenko Voronezh State Medical University, Russian Federation
  4. Aleksandr I. Zhdanov, N.N. Burdenko Voronezh State Medical University., Russian Federation
  5. Vladimir A. Vecherkin, Voronezh State Medical University named after N.N. Burdenko, Russian Federation
  6. Nataliya T. Alekseeva, Voronezh State Medical University named after N.N. Burdenko, Russian Federation
  7. Aleksandr N. Red'kin, N.N. Burdenko Voronezh State Medical University., Russian Federation
  8. Valeriy G. Samoday, N.N. Burdenko Voronezh State Medical University., Russian Federation
  9. Evgeniy F. Cherednikov, N.N. Burdenko Voronezh State Medical University., Russian Federation
  10. Vladimir N. Ektov, N.N. Burdenko Voronezh State Medical University, Russian Federation
  11. Aleksandr V. Chernykh, N.N. Burdenko Voronezh State Medical University., Russian Federation
  12. Igor' E. Esaulenko, Воронежский государственный медицинский университет им. Н.Н. Бурденко., Russian Federation
  13. Aleksandr A. Andreev, N.N. Burdenko Voronezh State Medical University., Russian Federation
  14. Ivanovich I. Zatevakhin, Russian State Medical University named after N.I. Pirogov., Russian Federation
  15. Valeriy V. Novomlinskiy, Воронежский государственный медицинский университет им. Н.Н. Бурденко., Russian Federation

Editorial Council

  1. Il'dar A. Yusupov, Astrakhan State Medical Academy., Russian Federation
  2. Valentin V. Shilkin, Yaroslavl State Medical Academy, Russian Federation
  3. Sergey P. Cherenkov, Ivanovo State Medical Academy., Russian Federation
  4. Sergey V. Tarasenko, Ryazan State Medical University named after Pavlov., Russian Federation
  5. Valeriy A. Privalov, Chelyabinsk State Medical Academy., Russian Federation
  6. Vladimir G. Pleshkov, Smolensk State Medical Academy, Russian Federation
  7. Ivan P. Moshurov, Voronezh Regional Clinical Oncology Center., Russian Federation
  8. Vladimir F. Kulikovskiy, Belgorod State University., Russian Federation
  9. Evgeniy M. Mokhov, Tver State Medical Academy., Russian Federation
  10. Boris S. Sukovatykh, Kursk state medical University, Russian Federation
  11. Andrey B. Larichev, Yaroslavl State Medical Academy, Russian Federation
  12. Abdulla G. Magomedov, Dagestan State Medical Academy, Russian Federation
  13. Feruz G. Nazyrov, Republican Specialized Center of Surgery named after academician V.Vahidov, Uzbekistan
  14. Vladimir M. Rozinov, Institute of Pediatrics and Pediatric Surgery, Russian Federation
  15. Yuliya A. Stepanova, First Moscow State Medical University named after I.M. Sechenov, Russian Federation
  16. Yuriy M. Stoyko, Surgery Clinics of National Medical and Surgical Center named after Pirogov, Russian Federation
  17. Vil' M. Timerbulatov, Bashkir State Medical University, Russian Federation
  18. Oraz C. Khadzhiev, Representative Office of the Health Care Facilities of CJSC "Ukrprofzdravnitsa" at the resort Evpatoria, Russian Federation
  19. Gvido Shumakher, Clinic in Braunschweig, Germany, Germany
  20. Roland Khettser, Deutsches Herzzentrum, Berlin, Germany, Germany
  21. Valeriy V. Khodakov, Ural State Medical Academy, Russian Federation
  22. Petr V. Tsar'kov, First Moscow State Medical University named after I.M.Sechenov, Russian Federation
  23. Sergey A. Kovalev, Voronezh Regional Clinical Hospital №1, Russian Federation
  24. Andrey G. Kriger, Institute of Surgery named after Vishnevsky, Russian Federation
  25. Vladimir M. Zemskov, Institute "BINAR" RAMTS, Russian Federation
  26. Vyacheslav P. Zemlyanoy, St. Petersburg Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education named after Mechnikov, Russian Federation
  27. Mikhail V. Ivanov, Emergency City Hospital № 10 of Voronezh., Russian Federation
  28. Sergey F. Bagnenko, Первый Санкт-Петербургский государственный медицинский университет им. акад. И.П. Павлова, Russian Federation
  29. Vasiliy I. Averin, УО "Белорусский государственный медицинский университет", Belarus
  30. Eduard A. Askerko, Vitebsk State Order of Peoples' Friendship Medical University., Russian Federation
  31. Vladimir A. Vishnevskiy, Institute of Surgery named after A. V. Vishnevsky, Russian Federation
  32. Aleksey I. Tulin, Riga University named after Pauls Stradiņš, Latvia
  33. Zhil'ber Massar, University of Strasbourg, France
  34. Dmitriy N. Panchenkov, Moscow State University of Medicine and Dentistry, Russian Federation
  35. Enver K. Baychorov, Stavropol State Medical University, Russian Federation
  36. Yuriy S. Vinnik, Krasnoyarsk State Medical University named after Professor V.F.Voyno-Yasenetsky, Russian Federation
  37. Eduard I. Gal'perin, First Moscow State Medical University named after I.M.Sechenov, Russian Federation
  38. Evgeniy A. Korymasov, Samara State Medical University, Russian Federation
  39. Viktor A. Lazarenko, Kursk State Medical University, Russian Federation
  40. Stanislav A. Linnik, Saint-Petersburg State Medical Academy named after I.I. Mechnikov, Russian Federation

All the members are involved on the basis of a signed membership application for voluntary participation in the editorial team of the journal. The original applications are stored in the editorial.

This website uses cookies

You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.

About Cookies